RPSC 3rd Grade Teacher (TGT) Vacancy 2016 TSP / Non TSP District / Subject Wise Bharti

By | July 8, 2016




Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy 2016: Rajasthan Prarambhik Shiksha karyalaya Nideshak, Bikaner or Rajasthan Primary Education Department invites Rajasthan 3rd grade teacher Bharti 2016 online application form for filling up 15000 vacancies of TGT (TSP & Non TSP Area) in Rajasthan. Eligible and interested candidates who want to do job as TGT (Primary & Upper Primary) can download RPSC 15000 3rd Grade teacher Recruitment 2016 Notification from official website of Raj Shiksha Bikaner www.education.rajasthan.gov.in/tgtrecruitment. Candidates we will also updates here direct link for Rajasthan TGT Latest 15000 Jobs 2016 for level 1 & 2




REET Rajasthan 15000 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancies 2016 Online Application Form

Candidates you can Download RPSC REET 2015 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2016 notification and Apply Online Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancies 2016 Application Form by visiting official website of department. More details about Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy 2016 like 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti Educational Qualification, Age limit, Rajasthan TGT Age Limit, Raj Shiksha Subject Wise (English, Hindi, Science, Math, and Special Teacher) Vacancy list, Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher District Wise Bharti 2016, Application Form Fees, REET 15000 3rd Grade Teacher Important Dates etc are given below

education.rajasthan.gov.in/tgtrecruitment (3rd Grade Teacher) Recruitment 2016 Notification


Name of the organization:
Rajasthan Prarambhik Shiksha karyalaya Nideshak, Bikaner


Official Website: www.education.rajasthan.gov.in/tgtrecruitment

Post Name: 3rd Grade Teacher (Class 1 to 8)

Total Posts: 15000 Vacancies

Rajasthan TGT TSP / Non TSP (Anusuchit & Ger Anusuchit) Area Wise Posts

Rajshiksha TSP area: 2656 posts

  • Rajasthan level 1 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti (TSP): 1201 Posts
  • Rajasthan level 2 TGT Recruitment (TSP): 1455 posts

Rajasthan Non TSP () area: 12344 posts

  • Rajasthan Primary 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti (Non TSP): 6299 posts
  • Rajasthan level Upper Primary TGT Recruitment (Non TSP): 6045 posts

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher District Wise Vacancy Non TSP Area Details (Level 1 & 2)

S. NoDistrict NameLevel ILevel II
Non TSP General TeacherNon TSP Special TeacherHindiEnglishScience-MathSpecial Teacher
1Ajmer2507010004
2Alwar3509025004
3Baran1000015400
4Barmer97401005383500
5Bharatpur2500020004
6Bhilwara3500030003
7Bikaner3000010006
8Bundi1003010002
9Chittaurgarh2000020800
10Churu2000010000
11Dausa1000010000
12Dhaulpur20070004
13Ganganagar2500020004
14Hanumangarh2000010000
15Jaipur20000300017
16Jaisalmer2500010003
17Jalor3000015000
18Jhalwar2000020002
19Jodhpur300003003503
20Karauli00010008
21Kota02010004
22Nagpur2000030000
23Pali1506020002
24Pratapgarh60002000
25Rajsamand20010015003
26Sawai Madhopur00010000
27Sikar00010001
28Sirohi13600002
29Tonk1000015002
30Udaipur3191602202270
Total623960100494092778

Raj Shiksha Bikaner TGT Subject Wise Bharti 2016 (Primary & Upper Primary Level) TSP Area

S. NoDistrict NameLevel ILevel II
TSP GeneralTSP Special TeacherHindiEnglishScience-MathSpecial Teacher
1Banswara350302002503
2Dungarpur300002003507
3Partapgarh240008000
4Sirohi3400000
5Udaipur2611301801850
Total118516066078510

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Jobs 2016 Educational Qualification & Age Limit

Educational Qualification: Candidates must have scored 60% marks in REET. More information are given in official notification

Age Limit: Please download Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy 2016 Notification

RPSC 15000 TGT Recruitment 2016 Important Dates

  • Start date of Online Application form: 11 July 2016
  • Last date of online application form: 01 August 2016
  • Exam Date: update soon

Who can & How to Apply Online Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy 2016 Application Form?

  • First of all visit on official website
  • Download and read official notification carefully before Apply online
  • Then click on TGT Teacher Recruitment Apply Online
  • Fill all details carefully in application form
  • Once check fully filled application form
  • Then click on submit button and apply online
  • Print a hard copy of application form for further use

For more details about RPSC 3rd Grade Teacher (TGT) Vacancy 2016 TSP / Non TSP District / Subject Wise Bharti keep visiting our website and official website of raj Shiksha Bikaner

 

 








6 thoughts on “RPSC 3rd Grade Teacher (TGT) Vacancy 2016 TSP / Non TSP District / Subject Wise Bharti

  1. Nirav nsvin

    Sir mai up se hu category me tsp non tsp me kya likhu nahi samajh aa raha please ans

    Reply
  2. TEJ PAL SINGH

    Sir plz tell me the mean of TSP area and NON TSP area plz plz plz plz plz

    Reply
  3. Kapil Verma

    I’ve seen in application form they are asking for admission date in B.Ed. So i didn’t remember exact date. so what should i fill ?

    Reply
  4. sarita

    Main t.s.p. area se ho. Kya main dono tsp or non tsp dono main apply kar sakti hu ya mujhe ek jagah se form bharna padega

    Reply
  5. ramdayal meena

    Sir meri b.a+b.ed English se h lakin Reet m 1language mene hindi or 2 language mine Sanskrit bhara tha ab kya m 3grade m English se from applie kar sakta hu kya…?

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *